joyoftournaments.com
JD Drama Publishing offers scripts for speech tournaments, and theatre. Original Duets, Readers Theatre, HI and DI Interp. Download scripts instantly!
Your browser either does not support JavaScript, or you have disabled the option.
This website requires that you have JavaScript enabled.
Click here for help on enabling JavaScript in your browser

a comprehensive software package for managing speech tournaments including Debate, Individual Events, Congress, Rooms, Judges, Fees, Results, Sweepstakes, Tabulation, and much more.
 
More Information
Online Registration
Schools can sign up for your tournament directly on this website.
Tab Room Software
a Windows application that revolutionizes tab room operation.
Take a test-drive: register for the SAMPLE tournament

Future High School Tournaments
State Tournament Dates
TXAustin SFA10/19 - 10/20
TXKlein HS TFA10/19 - 10/20
TXLoretto Academy10/19 - 10/20
TXNaaman Forest HS TFA10/19 - 10/20
TXPlano West10/19 - 10/20
AZRed Mountain Lost Dutchman10/19 - 10/20
MSSt. Andrew's Episcopal School10/19 - 10/20
TXStratford HS10/19 - 10/20
NVNNFL #2 @ Wooster10/19 - 10/20
TXJuan Seguin Inv10/20
CAYFL #210/20
TXBelton HS10/20
SCBob Jones Academy10/20
TXThe Tournament That Teaches @ Burnet High School10/20
TXDouglas MacArthur HS10/20
CAGabrielino Screamin' Eagles Inv10/20
CASDIVSL #2A Parli/PF10/20
CAGGSA IE 1 @ James Logan10/20
TXMabank Fall UIL10/20
CAWBFL Fall Debate #210/20
CACVFL #3 - Satyaprit Classic @ Mira Loma10/20
TXMt. Pleasant HS10/20
TXBig Spring HS10/26 - 10/27
TXChapin HS TFA10/26 - 10/27
TXClear Lake HS10/26 - 10/27
TXCypress Lakes School10/26 - 10/27
IDGate City @ Highland10/26 - 10/27
AZJim Fountain Classic @ McClintock10/26 - 10/27
TXSaint Mary's Hall10/26 - 10/27
TXUniversity of North Texas10/26 - 10/27
TXCaprock HS10/27
CASanta Ana Dia de Los Muertos Inv10/27
TXGregory-Portland HS10/27
TXHoly Trinity 14th Annual Trinity Classic...10/27
TXKaufman HS10/27
TXLampasas HS TFA10/27
TXO D Wyatt HS10/27
CASpartan Fall Classic @ Schurr10/27 - 10/28
TXUIL Congressional District 1711/1
SDGolden Eagle Cup @ Aberdeen Central11/2 - 11/3
TXCentral Swing11/2 - 11/3
MSHattiesburg HS11/2 - 11/3
TXHebron HS11/2 - 11/3
IDHillcrest Joust11/2 - 11/3
TXJames Bowie / St. Michael's Swing11/2 - 11/3
LALafayette HS11/2 - 11/3
WYRock Springs11/2 - 11/3
TXSpring Woods HS11/2 - 11/3
TXThe Woodlands HS TFA11/2 - 11/3
CASDIVSL #2B (LD/Policy/Congress)11/3
TXMary Carroll HS11/3
CASCDL Fall Novice @ Gabrielino11/3
TXCentral Texas NSDA Novice11/3
TXLindale HS11/3
TXMedina Valley HS Full UIL11/3
CAGGSA Congress 2 @ Monte Vista11/3
TXPampa HS11/3
TXPflugerville Pfall Pfling11/3
IDDistrict VI Drama Competition11/3
TXWharton HS11/3
TXRegion 10 UIL Congress @ Princeton HS11/8
TXCedar Ridge HS11/9 - 11/10
TXClear Brook HS11/9 - 11/10
TXKaty Taylor HS TFA/TOC11/9 - 11/10
NVNNFL #3 @ McQueen11/9 - 11/10
AZMountain View Toro Country Classic11/9 - 11/10
MSPascagoula Singing River Classic11/9 - 11/10
IDSkyline11/9 - 11/10
TXThe Hockaday School11/9 - 11/10
CACVFL #4 @ Antelope11/10
TXBoerne Champion TFA11/10
TXBoling HS11/10
TXBowie HS11/10
TXCanadian HS11/10
TXCenter HS11/10
TXFloresville HS UIL11/10
FLCFDI #3 @ Lake Highland11/10
SCMauldin HS11/10
TXMidway TFA Fallfest11/10
CAYFL #311/10
TXProsper Middle & HS Fall Inv11/10
FLPBCFL #3 @ Seminole Ridge11/10
CAWBFL Fall IE11/10
TXVictoria East HS TFA11/10
TXWhitehouse Thanksgiving Classic11/10
TXUIL ESC 6 Congressional District11/12
TXUIL Congressional District 1611/12
TXUIL Congressional District 1311/12
TXUIL Congressional District 1111/12
TXUIL Congressional District 1211/12
TXHenderson HS11/13
FLAST #211/14
MNCentral MN NSDA Congress11/14
MNNorthern Lights NSDA Congress11/14
LAAbbeville HS11/16 - 11/17
CASCDL Fall Debate @ Arroyo/Garfield11/16 - 11/17
WYT-Bird Classic @ Casper11/16 - 11/17
TXCy Creek/Cy Fair Swing11/16 - 11/17
AZMesquite HS11/16 - 11/17
TXProsper HS TFA11/16 - 11/17
TXGuy P. Yates @ WTAMU11/16 - 11/17
NCAsheville Cougar Classic11/17
TXAthens HS11/17
TXChina Spring HS Friendship Practice11/17
IDDistrict I Drama Competition11/17
IDDistrict IV Drama Competition11/17
TXJuarez-Lincoln HS11/17
TXRichard King HS11/17
CAWBFL Fall Congress #211/17
TXSandra Day O'Connor HS11/17
IDDistrict III Drama Competition11/17
TX8th Annual Capitol Congress11/29
TXMcMurry Swing @ Abilene11/30 - 12/1
TXAlief Taylor TOC/TFA Qualifier11/30 - 12/1
AZASDCA Division I Winter Trophy @ ASU11/30 - 12/1
AZASDCA Division II Winter Trophy @ ASU11/30 - 12/1
WYCheyenne South Bison Stampede11/30 - 12/1
CALa Costa Canyon Winter Classic11/30 - 12/2
IDRim-2-Rim Rally11/30 - 12/1
TXSan Marcos HS11/30 - 12/1
TXBandera HS Christmas12/1
CAWBFL Winter Open Debate #112/1
TXBurleson Spartan-Elk Inv12/1
TXCarthage HS12/1
TXCreekview Winter Extravaganza12/1
TXPSJA HS12/1
TXSherman HS12/1
CAGGSA IE 2 @ Sonoma Valley12/1
FLCFDI #4 @ West Orange12/5
TXAubrey HS UIL12/7 - 12/8
TXBerkner HS TFA12/7 - 12/8
TXClear Springs Stampede12/7 - 12/8
NVNNFL #4 @ Elko12/7 - 12/8
WYGreen River HS12/7 - 12/8
WYSheridan HS12/7 - 12/8
TXTompkins HS12/7 - 12/8
TXUniversity of Texas Longhorn Classic12/7 - 12/8
TXArlington Heights HS UIL12/8
CAYFL #412/8
TXCanton Math/Science/Speech/Debate12/8
CACVFL #5 @ Granite Bay12/8
SCGreenville High12/8
CASDIVSL #2C (IE's)12/8
TXLubbock HS12/8
TXMarshall Wonderland of Lights12/8
FLPBCFL #4 @ Palm Beach Central12/8
CASCDL Fall Varsity @ Schurr12/8
TXVeterans Memorial HS TFA12/8
TXWest Hardin Inv12/8
FLAST #3 @ Miami Carol City12/12
WYCheyenne East HS12/14 - 12/15
TXEastlake HS12/14 - 12/15
TXJersey Village HS12/14 - 12/15
TXLake Travis HS12/14 - 12/15
MSOak Grove HS12/14 - 12/15
TXAndy Dekaney HS TFA/NIETOC12/15
TXEnnis Christmas Classic12/15
TXFriona Bobsled Classic12/15
TXHallsville TFA12/15
TXJudson HS TFA12/15
TXMcAllen HS12/15
TXSachse HS12/15
TXSalado UIL Speech & Debate12/15
TXDouble Dobie Swing TFA NIETOC TOC Bid1/4 - 1/5
TXKeller/Keller Central Swing1/4 - 1/5
TXStony Point/Salado Swing1/4 - 1/5
IDBlacksnake @ Idaho State1/4 - 1/5
WYBuffalo HS1/11 - 1/12
AZThe Prep School Classic @ CPA1/11 - 1/12
TXLonghorn Inv UIL @ Hamshire-Fannett1/11 - 1/12
TXGuyer HS1/11 - 1/12
TXMcKinney North HS TFA1/11 - 1/12
TXNorth Lamar Dr. Tommy Eads UIL1/11 - 1/12
TXPine Tree HS1/11 - 1/12
TXPrinceton HS Spring Classic1/11 - 1/12
FLCFDI #5 @ Celebration1/12
TXChina Spring HS UIL1/12
TXChireno HS1/12
TXJoshua HS UIL1/12
TXMabank Panther Winter Inv1/12
TXMedina Valley HS UIL1/12
CAYFL #51/12
TXSudan HS TFA1/12
TXTarrant County College - NW Campus1/12
WYHeart of the Rockies Panopoulos Bowl1/18 - 1/19
TXClear Creek HS1/18 - 1/19
TXColmesneil HS Spring UIL Classic1/18 - 1/19
TXCoppell Cowboy Classic1/18 - 1/19
CAJames Logan Martin Luther King Inv1/18 - 1/20
TXLindale HS UIL1/18 - 1/19
TXMayde Creek HS1/18 - 1/19
TXMcNeil HS1/18 - 1/19
TXBangs HS1/19
TX16th Annual Burnet UIL Inv1/19
SCFurman University1/19
TXHereford HS1/19
TXHumble HS1/19
TXLa Vernia HS UIL1/19
FLPBCFL #5 @ Martin County1/19
TXO D Wyatt HS UIL1/19
TXRichardson TFA Eagle Extravaganza1/19
CASCDL Spring Debate @ Arroyo/ELAC1/25 - 1/26
TXBurges HS1/25 - 1/26
NVNNFL #5 @ Carson1/25 - 1/26
TXMeet Me at the Mound Swing1/25 - 1/26
CASAUSD Mardi Gras1/25 - 1/26
TXMelissa Cardinal Winter Classic1/25 - 1/26
TXMt. Pleasant HS Winter Inv1/25 - 1/26
TXPalestine HS1/25 - 1/26
TXWhitehouse Winter Classic1/25 - 1/26
TXBanquete HS1/26
TXCanyon HS UIL1/26
TXFlower Mound eqUILibrium Inv1/26
TXHoly Trinity 15th Annual Celtic Inv1/26
CAWBFL Winter Open IE1/26
TX Jack C. Hays Set A UIL Inv1/26
TXMcCamey HS1/26
TXNederland HS1/26
TXRound Rock HS1/26
TXColleyville Heritage Winter Inv2/1 - 2/2
TXCanyon/Tascosa Swing2/1 - 2/2
CASCDL Spring Varsity @ Arcadia2/2
TXJack C. Hays HS TFA2/2
CACVFL #6 @ Oak Ridge2/2
SCSouthside HS2/2
CAWBFL Winter Congress2/2
TXWink HS2/2
CAGGSA IE 3 @ Lowell2/3
TXCypress Falls HS TFA2/8 - 2/9
TXMagnolia HS UIL2/8 - 2/9
AZMesa Jackrabbit Jamboree (formerly Bobca...2/8 - 2/9
CAYFL #62/9
TXCenter HS2/9
TXMansfield of the Minds2/9
TXWB Ray HS2/9
TXWimberley HS2/9
TXLBJ NSDA2/14 - 2/16
AZBASIS Peoria Scorpion Spectacular2/15 - 2/16
TXThe Woodlands HS2/15 - 2/16
WYThunder Basin HS2/15 - 2/16
TXAnahuac HS UIL2/16
TXCanton HS UIL2/16
TXCrandall2/16
TXGrandview2/16
TXHallsville Tournament of Hearts2/16
MAHarvard2/16 - 2/18
TXLampasas Spring UIL Academic2/16
TXLivingston UILions Inv2/16
TXMidway UIL Inv2/16
TXNeedville HS2/16
TXNew Caney HS2/16
TXPort Neches-Groves HS2/16
TXValentine Classic @ Abilene Wylie2/16
TXMiller Grove2/20
WYHole in the Wall NSDA2/21 - 2/23
TXUIL NSDA2/21 - 2/23
TXA&M Consolidated HS2/22 - 2/23
TXCalallen HS2/22 - 2/23
NVNNFL #6 @ Damonte Ranch2/22 - 2/23
TXGlen Rose HS UIL2/22 - 2/23
CACVFL Speech Qualifier2/22 - 2/23
TXProsper Middle & HS Spring Inv2/22 - 2/23
TXSulphur Springs HS UIL2/22 - 2/23
CAYFL State Quals2/22 - 2/23
FLPBCFL #6 @ Boca Raton2/23
TXJack C. Hays HS UIL Set B2/23
CASCDL Spring Novice @ LB Millikan2/23
CAWBFL Winter Open Debate #22/23
TXSan Augustine HS2/23
CAEast Los Angeles NSDA Debate Qualifier2/23
TXWestwood HS UIL2/23
CASCDL State Quals #1 @ Arroyo/TBA3/1 - 3/2
SCSCFCA State3/1 - 3/2
CAWBFL IE State Qualifier3/1 - 3/2
CACVFL Debate Qualifier3/1 - 3/2
SDSDHSAA3/1 - 3/2
TXMarshall HS3/2
TXNorth Lamar Dr. Joyce Schaeffer Math/Sci...3/2
TXPlains HS3/2
TXShark Meat XII UIL @ Sabine Pass3/2
CAGGSA State Quals3/3
FLPBCFL Grand FInals @ Dreyfoos SOA3/9
CASCDL State Quals #2 @ Schurr3/9 - 3/10
CAEast Los Angeles NSDA Speech Qualifier3/15 - 3/16
SCSouth Carolina NSDA3/15 - 3/16
AZAIA Division I State Championship3/15 - 3/16
AZAIA Division II State Championship3/15 - 3/16
CAWBFL Debate State Qualifier3/16
TXHoly Trinity Shamrock Inv3/22 - 3/23
CAEast Los Angeles NSDA Congress/Big Quest...3/23
CAWBFL Congress State Qualifier3/23
FLCFDI Championship3/30
TXNEISD MS Spring District4/5 - 4/6
TXASU's Annual Foreign Language Competitio...4/6
AZPhoenix Rotary 100 Speech Contest4/8
CASpartan Aloha Classic @ Schurr4/13 - 4/14
FLPBCFL #7 @ TBD4/13
CASCDL Novice Champs @ Arroyo/Gabrielino5/10 - 5/11
© Copyright 2004-2018. Brent Hinkle. All rights reserved.